Language

The Department Stores are closed.
The parking is closed.
The Pharmacy is closed.
The Department Stores are closed.
Eurobank: closed / ibank store: closed
The foodcourt is closed.
CCTV Monitoring Privacy Notice

CCTV MONITORING PRIVACY NOTICE

“LAMDA OLYMPIA VILLAGE S.M.S.A” (hereinafter “LAMDA” or “Company”) is Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to EU General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter “GDPR”) and Greek Law 4624/2019 and Greek Law 4624/2019. This Privacy Statement is provided in order to inform you on the image and video data collected via CCTV monitoring.

What personal data do we process?

The personal data collected via CCTV monitoring is image and video data of visitors and employees of the Company.

For what purposes do we process personal data?

LAMDA processes personal data in the context of the Company’s legitimate interest to ensure the security of the people and assets in its premises.

With whom do we share your personal data?

The Company transfers your personal data to third parties, only to the extend it is necessary for the purpose of processing, such as the company that provides us security services and other companies such as  other legal entities of our Group or third parties that collaborate with us for the purposes of the present privacy notice. LAMDA may also transfer CCTV footage to any other administrative, judicial or other public authority, or generally any legal or natural person to which this data shall or may be disclosed, pursuant to applicable legislation or a judicial decision in the context of the Company’s legal obligations or rights.

How does the Company protect your personal data?

Our Company has implemented all appropriate organizational and technical measures, pursuant to applicable legal framework and standards in order to safeguard that processing of data, either by the Company or by any third party is legitimate, appropriate and secured against any non-authorized or illegal access, deletion, amendment or any other use of the data.

How long is your personal data retained?

The retention period for image and video data collected via the CCTV monitoring is 15 days.  Upon expiration of this term, your personal data will be deleted unless –exceptionally- required for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

What are your rights?

According to applicable legislation, you have the following rights, i.e. a) right of access, b) right to rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data, c) right to erasure, d) right to restriction of the processing of your personal data, where explicitly provided for by legislation e) right to object. You may exercise the aforementioned rights by submitting a request to our Company and we will reply within one (1) month upon receipt of the request. This deadline might be extended for two (2) additional months, in case your requests are excessive or complicated. Additionally, the Company shall inform you without any delay on any breach of your personal data, unless such breach falls within one of the exceptions, provided by law. In any case, if you feel that the protection of your personal data is violated in any way whatsoever, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.

What is the contact person for any issues/requests?

For any queries, clarifications of requests with regards to your personal data protection, you may contact our email personaldata@lamdadev.com.